Is Waitrose No1 Ultimate Stollen Slices x 6 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • marzipan

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), raisins, butter oil (milk), glace cherries, cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (anthocyanins)), sugar, water, marzipan, almonds, amaretto, palm oil, rapeseed oil, yeast, dextrose, humectant (vegetable glycerine), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithin), skimmed milk powder, cranberries, candied mixed peel (orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, lemon peel, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid)), mixed spices, glucose syrup, salt, dried free range egg white, cornflour, free range pasteurised egg yolk, flavouring, potassium sorbate), colour (beta-carotene), acidity regulator (acetic acid)

Check Waitrose No1 Ultimate Stollen Slices x 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose No1 Ultimate Stollen Slices x 6 is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go