Is Waitrose & Partners 4 Cranberry & Orange Blondies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- unsalted butter
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (26%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (13%) (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter (milk), Sugar, Rice Flour, Broad Bean Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Candied Orange Peel (3%) (sugar, Orange Peel, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Coconut Oil, Clementine Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids) Contains Milk, Soya and Egg.
Check Waitrose & Partners 4 Cranberry & Orange Blondies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners 4 Cranberry & Orange Blondies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


