Is Waitrose & Partners 4 Cranberry & Orange Blondies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- pasteurised free range egg
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- xanthan gum
- unsalted butter
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (26%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (13%) (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter (milk), Sugar, Rice Flour, Broad Bean Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Candied Orange Peel (3%) (sugar, Orange Peel, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Coconut Oil, Clementine Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids) Contains Milk, Soya and Egg.
Check Waitrose & Partners 4 Cranberry & Orange Blondies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners 4 Cranberry & Orange Blondies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


