Is Waitrose & Partners Chargrilled Peppers In Oil Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chargrilled Peppers (61%) (red Peppers, Yellow Peppers), Sunflower Oil (38%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid).

Check Waitrose & Partners Chargrilled Peppers In Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderSoftOily
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingSandwich FillingSide DishGarnishing