Is Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten Free Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, maize starch, rice flour, tapioca starch, free range pasteurised egg, humectant (vegetable glycerol), rapeseed oil, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, potassium hydrogen carbonate, calcium chloride), dried free range egg albumen, fermented maize starch, sugar, salt, stabilisers (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate).

Check Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwich