Is Waitrose & Partners Green Pea Pasta Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Pea flour.

Check Waitrose & Partners Green Pea Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Waitrose & Partners Green Pea Pasta | Spoonful