Is Waitrose & Partners Intense Garlic Infused Olive Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Robust, aromatic oil with a pronounced savory punch and smooth, viscous mouthfeel; commonly used for drizzling, dipping bread, finishing pasta and salads, and boosting roasted vegetables. Reviewers praise its strong flavor and versatility but sometimes describe it as overly intense or artificial, with occasional comments about packaging or leakage issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil, Garlic.

Check Waitrose & Partners Intense Garlic Infused Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryFruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing