Is Waitrose & Partners Pimento Stuffed Olives With Gouda Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- gouda cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives (53%), Gouda Cheese (milk) (29%), Water, Salt, Pimento, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika, Firming Agent (calcium Chloride), Thickener (guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (sodium Alginate), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid) Contains Milk.
Check Waitrose & Partners Pimento Stuffed Olives With Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Pimento Stuffed Olives With Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
About this product
Snack · Whole


