Is Waitrose & Partners Salmon & Sweet Potato Curry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (salmo Salar) (fish) (34%), Coconut Extract, Water, Sweet Potatoes (10%), Grilled Red Peppers (4%), Tomatoes, Shallots, Ginger Purée, Tomato Juice, White Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Purée, Makrut Lime Leaf, Sugar, Green Chilli, Dried Glucose Syrup, Ground Cumin, Coriander, Ground Coriander, Oriental Mustard Flour, Ground Fenugreek Leaf, Chilli Powder, Dried Chilli Flakes, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cardamom, Ground Cinnamon, Lime Juice Powder, Ground Fennel, Sea Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Mustard Flour, Lime Oil, Ground Clove, Pimento, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid) Contains Fish and Mustard.

Check Waitrose & Partners Salmon & Sweet Potato Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch