Is Waitrose & Partners Salmon & Sweet Potato Curry Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (salmo Salar) (fish) (34%), Coconut Extract, Water, Sweet Potatoes (10%), Grilled Red Peppers (4%), Tomatoes, Shallots, Ginger Purée, Tomato Juice, White Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Purée, Makrut Lime Leaf, Sugar, Green Chilli, Dried Glucose Syrup, Ground Cumin, Coriander, Ground Coriander, Oriental Mustard Flour, Ground Fenugreek Leaf, Chilli Powder, Dried Chilli Flakes, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cardamom, Ground Cinnamon, Lime Juice Powder, Ground Fennel, Sea Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Mustard Flour, Lime Oil, Ground Clove, Pimento, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid) Contains Fish and Mustard.

Check Waitrose & Partners Salmon & Sweet Potato Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch