Is Waitrose Summer 4 Seeded Brioche Burger Buns Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), pasteurised free range egg (11%), mixed seeds (6%) (linseed, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, poppy seeds, millet seeds), yeast, sugar, rapeseed oil, invert sugar syrup, fermented wheat flour, unsalted butter (milk), skimmed milk powder, salt, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings, colour (carotenes), wheat starch, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), wheat flour
Check Waitrose Summer 4 Seeded Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Summer 4 Seeded Brioche Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll


