Is Waitrose Summer 4 Seeded Brioche Burger Buns Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), pasteurised free range egg (11%), mixed seeds (6%) (linseed, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, poppy seeds, millet seeds), yeast, sugar, rapeseed oil, invert sugar syrup, fermented wheat flour, unsalted butter (milk), skimmed milk powder, salt, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings, colour (carotenes), wheat starch, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), wheat flour
Check Waitrose Summer 4 Seeded Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Summer 4 Seeded Brioche Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll


