Is Walden Farm Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC PUREE, ONION PUREE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, DRIED CHIVES, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, GELLAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DILL.
Check Walden Farm Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farm Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


