Is Walden Farms Bleu Cheese Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream flavoring
  • bleu cheese flavor

sour cream flavoring

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Purified Water, White Vinegar, Cellulose Gel, Sour Cream Flavoring (Non Dairy), Salt, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Bleu Cheese Flavor (Non Dairy), Minced Garlic, Chopped Onion, White Pepper, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories

Check Walden Farms Bleu Cheese Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Bleu Cheese Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing