Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Mayo Honey Mustard 12 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vegetable Fiber, Mustard, White Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Cellulose Gel, Honey Flavor, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Mustard Flavor, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Beta Carotene, Fd&c Yellow5,contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Mayo Honey Mustard 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Calorie Free Mayo Honey Mustard 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Walden Farms Calorie Free Mayo Honey Mustard 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


