Is Walden Farms Coleslaw Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Purified Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Mustard Flour, Celery Seed, Onion Powder, Garlic Lactic Acid, Sucralose, Food Color, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories

Check Walden Farms Coleslaw Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Coleslaw Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
VinegaryTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping