Is Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- imitation soy bacon bits
imitation soy bacon bits
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Imitation Soy Bacon Bits, Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Smoke Flavor, Food Color, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


