Is WALDEN FARMS, DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND, CALORIE FREE, SUGAR FREE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, PICKLE RELISH, LEMON JUICE, XANTHEN GUM, FOOD COLOR, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVATIVES)
Check WALDEN FARMS, DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND, CALORIE FREE, SUGAR FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALDEN FARMS, DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND, CALORIE FREE, SUGAR FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


