Is Walden Farms Sugar Free Italian Salad Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Water, Apple Cider, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt, White Distilled Vinegar, Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, White Pepper, Natural Spices And Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Walden Farms Sugar Free Italian Salad Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Sugar Free Italian Salad Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Walden Farms Sugar Free Italian Salad Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


