Is Walkers BBQ Pulled Pork Crisps 6 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork powder
  • pulled pork seasoning

pork powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Pulled Pork Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Fructose, Flavourings, Spices, Pork Powder, Smoke Flavour, Colour (Paprika Extract))

Check Walkers BBQ Pulled Pork Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers BBQ Pulled Pork Crisps 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish