Is Walkers Beef & Onion Crisps 6 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), beef and onion seasoning (dried milk lactose, flavourings, salt, acid (citric acid), colour (paprika extract))

Check Walkers Beef & Onion Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Beef & Onion Crisps 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go