Is Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps 6x25g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Cheese & Onion Seasoning (Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Milk Whey, Lactose (From Milk), Sugar, Flavouring (Contains Milk), Cheese Powder (From Milk), Dried Yeast, Dried Garlic, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Colours (Annatto, Paprika Extract))
Check Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps 6x25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps 6x25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps 6x25g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


