Is Walkers chocolates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum rk chocolate
- condensed milk
- butter oil
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- 120g assortment of milk
milk solids 14% minimum rk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lk, white and dark chocolate classics. 120g assortment of milk, white and dark chocolates. redients: milk chocolate (45%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mas ulsifier: sunflower lecithin, flavouring), sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, dark chocolate 6) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, flavouring), white ocolate (5%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, wouring), whey powder (milk), water, condensed milk, invert sugar syrup, coa powder, butter oil (milk), gelling agent: (pectin), glucose-fructose syrup, ulsifier: soya lecithin, flavouring, salt, citric acid, orange oil, dity regulator: (sodium citrates), colour: anthocyanin. allergens: see ingredients in bold. may also contain peanuts and tree nut are in a cool dry place k chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum. milk solids 14% minimum rk chocolate contains cocoa solids 50%
Check Walkers chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


