Is Walkers chocolates Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- 120g assortment of milk
- milk solids 14% minimum rk chocolate
- tree nut are in a cool dry place k chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum
- butter oil
- milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lk, white and dark chocolate classics. 120g assortment of milk, white and dark chocolates. redients: milk chocolate (45%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mas ulsifier: sunflower lecithin, flavouring), sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, dark chocolate 6) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, flavouring), white ocolate (5%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, wouring), whey powder (milk), water, condensed milk, invert sugar syrup, coa powder, butter oil (milk), gelling agent: (pectin), glucose-fructose syrup, ulsifier: soya lecithin, flavouring, salt, citric acid, orange oil, dity regulator: (sodium citrates), colour: anthocyanin. allergens: see ingredients in bold. may also contain peanuts and tree nut are in a cool dry place k chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum. milk solids 14% minimum rk chocolate contains cocoa solids 50%
Check Walkers chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


