Is Walkers Max Chunky Cheese & Onion Crisps 50g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried milk whey
- dried cheese
- dried skimmed milk
- milk lactose
- cheese powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- +3 more
dried milk whey
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Whey Permeate (from Milk ), Salt, Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Powder (contains Milk ), Garlic Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Colours (Annatto Bixin and Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Max Chunky Cheese & Onion Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Chunky Cheese & Onion Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Walkers Max Chunky Cheese & Onion Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


