Is Walkers Max Chunky Cheese & Onion Crisps 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk lactose
  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried cheese
  • dried milk whey
  • chunky cheese & onion seasoning dried onion
  • chunky cheese & onion seasoning

milk lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Chunky Cheese & Onion Seasoning, Chunky Cheese & Onion Seasoning Dried Onion, Salt, Sugar, Flavourings (From Barley And Wheat), Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Lactose, Dried Milk Whey, Dried Cheese (From Milk), Colour (Annatto)

Check Walkers Max Chunky Cheese & Onion Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Max Chunky Cheese & Onion Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish