Is Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hot chicken wings seasoning
hot chicken wings seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), hot chicken wings seasoning, hot chicken wings seasoning contains: whey powder (from milk), salt, sugar, flavourings, spices, colour (paprika extract), contains: see highlighted
Check Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
Trader Joe's Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings Sections Fully Cooked
Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Hot Nashville Style
Walkers Ready Salted Grab Bag Crisps 45g
Where to buy
Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


