Is Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour [Fructose, Flavouring (contains SOYA, MILK), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains SOYA), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dried Onion, WHEAT Rusk, Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Cayenne Pepper]
Check Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sweet & Spicy Chili - 3.03 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Walkers Ready Salted Grab Bag Crisps 45g
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Where to buy
Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


