Is Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour [Fructose, Flavouring (contains SOYA, MILK), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains SOYA), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dried Onion, WHEAT Rusk, Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Cayenne Pepper]
Check Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sweet & Spicy Chili - 3.03 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Walkers Ready Salted Grab Bag Crisps 45g
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Where to buy
Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


