Is Walkers Prawn Cocktail Grab Bag Crisps 45g Soy Free?

Description
Distinct tangy-sweet prawn cocktail flavor and light, crisp crunch make this 45g grab bag a popular on-the-go snack; commonly enjoyed at parties, picnics, or as a lunchbox addition. Reviewers note bold seasoning, nostalgic taste, convenient single-serve sizing and occasional comments about intense saltiness and packaging concerns.

Description
Distinct tangy-sweet prawn cocktail flavor and light, crisp crunch make this 45g grab bag a popular on-the-go snack; commonly enjoyed at parties, picnics, or as a lunchbox addition. Reviewers note bold seasoning, nostalgic taste, convenient single-serve sizing and occasional comments about intense saltiness and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Flavouring, Sugar, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Dextrose, Dried Yeast, Potassium Chloride, Dried Onion, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Prawn Cocktail Grab Bag Crisps 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Prawn Cocktail Grab Bag Crisps 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Walkers Prawn Cocktail Grab Bag Crisps 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


