Is WALKERS SENSATION THAI SWE CHIL FLAVOUR POTATO C P Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Thai Sweet Chi Seasoning [Sugar, Soya Sauce Powder (contains Whe (contains Soya), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Dried Onion Fructose, Flavouring, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein Dried Red Chilli Flakes, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Dried Tomato, Paprika Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Acidit Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extrac Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Firmin Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Allergy Advice Contains: See highlighted ingredients. May Contain: Milk, Gluten, Barley, Celery, Mustard Suitable for Vegetarians / Apto para vegetarian
Check WALKERS SENSATION THAI SWE CHIL FLAVOUR POTATO C P against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALKERS SENSATION THAI SWE CHIL FLAVOUR POTATO C P in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


