Is Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried milk whey

dried milk whey

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roast chicken and thyme-flavored crisps offer pronounced savory seasoning with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used for sharing at parties, picnics, or as a casual snack alongside sandwiches or dips. Customer reviews frequently mention authentic flavor and crunch, praising seasoning intensity while some comment it can occasionally be overly salty.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Roasted Chicken & Thyme Seasoning [Dried Milk Whey, Flavourings, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Parsley, Potassium Chloride, Dried Chicken, Mixed Spices, Acids (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Thyme Oil], Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go