Is Walkers Shortbread Cookies, 2/Pack, 24 Packs/Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream/milk
- wheat flour/sugar/butter
cream/milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour/Sugar/Butter (Cream/Milk)/Cornstarch/Salt/Baking Soda/Soy Lecithin
Check Walkers Shortbread Cookies, 2/Pack, 24 Packs/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Shortbread Cookies, 2/Pack, 24 Packs/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Cookies Gluten Free Shortbread -- 7 oz
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Where to buy
Walkers Shortbread Cookies, 2/Pack, 24 Packs/Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


