Is Walkers Shortbread Cookies, 2/Pack, 24 Packs/Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream/milk
- wheat flour/sugar/butter
cream/milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour/Sugar/Butter (Cream/Milk)/Cornstarch/Salt/Baking Soda/Soy Lecithin
Check Walkers Shortbread Cookies, 2/Pack, 24 Packs/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Shortbread Cookies, 2/Pack, 24 Packs/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Cookies Gluten Free Shortbread -- 7 oz
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Where to buy
Walkers Shortbread Cookies, 2/Pack, 24 Packs/Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


