Is Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky bacon-flavored crisps deliver a pronounced smoky savour with firm, crunchy texture, packaged in six single-portion bags ideal for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note robust taste and satisfying crispness, praising convenience; some report overly intense smoke or occasional uneven seasoning and minor packaging inconsistencies mentioned.

Description
Smoky bacon-flavored crisps deliver a pronounced smoky savour with firm, crunchy texture, packaged in six single-portion bags ideal for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note robust taste and satisfying crispness, praising convenience; some report overly intense smoke or occasional uneven seasoning and minor packaging inconsistencies mentioned.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Smoky Bacon Seasoning [Smoked Salt, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps
Kraft Dressing Smoky & Creamy Ranch With Bacon - 16 Fl. Oz.
SMOKY BACON CRAB DIP, SMOKY BACON
Knotty Pretzels Smoky Cheddar Bacon
Where to buy
Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


