Is Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g Vegan?

Description
Smoky bacon-flavored crisps deliver a pronounced smoky savour with firm, crunchy texture, packaged in six single-portion bags ideal for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note robust taste and satisfying crispness, praising convenience; some report overly intense smoke or occasional uneven seasoning and minor packaging inconsistencies mentioned.
Why it's not vegan
- smoky bacon seasoning
smoky bacon seasoning
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky bacon-flavored crisps deliver a pronounced smoky savour with firm, crunchy texture, packaged in six single-portion bags ideal for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note robust taste and satisfying crispness, praising convenience; some report overly intense smoke or occasional uneven seasoning and minor packaging inconsistencies mentioned.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Smoky Bacon Seasoning [Smoked Salt, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps
Kraft Dressing Smoky & Creamy Ranch With Bacon - 16 Fl. Oz.
SMOKY BACON CRAB DIP, SMOKY BACON
Knotty Pretzels Smoky Cheddar Bacon
Where to buy
Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


