Is Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky bacon-flavored crisps deliver a pronounced smoky savour with firm, crunchy texture, packaged in six single-portion bags ideal for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note robust taste and satisfying crispness, praising convenience; some report overly intense smoke or occasional uneven seasoning and minor packaging inconsistencies mentioned.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky bacon-flavored crisps deliver a pronounced smoky savour with firm, crunchy texture, packaged in six single-portion bags ideal for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note robust taste and satisfying crispness, praising convenience; some report overly intense smoke or occasional uneven seasoning and minor packaging inconsistencies mentioned.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Smoky Bacon Seasoning [Smoked Salt, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps
Kraft Dressing Smoky & Creamy Ranch With Bacon - 16 Fl. Oz.
SMOKY BACON CRAB DIP, SMOKY BACON
Knotty Pretzels Smoky Cheddar Bacon
Where to buy
Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


