Is Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small bite-sized pieces deliver a bittersweet chocolate base with bright citrus lift and a tender, slightly chewy coconut finish; customers commonly use them for snacking, coffee pairing, or gifting. Reviews mention overall balanced flavors, pleasant contrast of smooth and chewy textures, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about variable citrus intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Choc Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oi l, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Syrup, Orange Pieces 13% (Apple, Peach, Apri cot, Orange, Sugar, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Pectin) Rice Puffs (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Alm on

Check Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go