Is Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Choc (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Protein Powder, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil, Cashews, Water, Matcha Powder (2%), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy and Cashews.
Check Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Mezcla Plant Protein Bar Japanese Matcha Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Piece


