Is Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Choc (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Protein Powder, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil, Cashews, Water, Matcha Powder (2%), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy and Cashews.
Check Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Mezcla Plant Protein Bar Japanese Matcha Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Piece


