Is Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Choc (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Protein Powder, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil, Cashews, Water, Matcha Powder (2%), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy and Cashews.

Check Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go