Is Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Choc (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Protein Powder, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil, Cashews, Water, Matcha Powder (2%), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy and Cashews.
Check Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Matcha White Choc Protein Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Mezcla Plant Protein Bar Japanese Matcha Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Piece


