Is Wallaby Organic Blueberry Blended Greek Yogurt - Single Serving, 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • organic cultured pasteurized milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN. LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS

Check Wallaby Organic Blueberry Blended Greek Yogurt - Single Serving, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wallaby Organic Blueberry Blended Greek Yogurt - Single Serving, 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieGarnishing