Is WALLABY, ORGANIC GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- all natural strained yogurt: organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: STRAINED YOGURT: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK AND CREAM., BLUEBERRY FRUIT PREPARATION: ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE., LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS.
Check WALLABY, ORGANIC GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALLABY, ORGANIC GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


