Is Wallaby Organic Yogurt, Greek, Whole Milk, Authentic Strained, Blended Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • organic cultured pasteurized milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR. LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS

Check Wallaby Organic Yogurt, Greek, Whole Milk, Authentic Strained, Blended Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wallaby Organic Yogurt, Greek, Whole Milk, Authentic Strained, Blended Strawberry is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go