Is Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
- acidophilus
- calcium citrate
- natural flavor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Whole Organic Milk, Organic Peaches, Water, Organic Peach Puree, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate, Live And Active Cultures: L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidus, Paracasei
Check Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


