Is WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whole milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, WALNUTS, WHOLE MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE EGGS, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), LEAVENING, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORNSTARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Bread · Roll


