Is WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- flour
- wheat starch
- modified food starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, WALNUTS, WHOLE MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE EGGS, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), LEAVENING, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORNSTARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Bread · Roll


