Is WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- whole eggs
- contains 2% or less of the following: whole eggs, salt, cinnamon, natural vanilla flavor, yeast
- whole milk
- mono & diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- vitamin d3 added
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, WALNUTS, WHOLE MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE EGGS, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), LEAVENING, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORNSTARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUT ROLL KOLACHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Bread · Roll


