Is Wampler's Beer Bratwurst Preminum Small Batch Sausage, Beer Bratwurst Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- beer
- natura flavor
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM FRESH FORK, WATER, BEER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SPICES, NATURA FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, LEMON OIL), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT.
Check Wampler's Beer Bratwurst Preminum Small Batch Sausage, Beer Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wampler's Beer Bratwurst Preminum Small Batch Sausage, Beer Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Casa Mamita Small Batch Restaurant Style Salsa
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast Small Batch Applewood Smoked - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


